People

Meet the academic, teaching and professional services staff that lead on delivering teaching and research, as well as research fellows and PhD students.

If you would like to contact the School, please see the contact page for details.

MC

Miss Michela Cerone

Prof David Paterson

Executive Director of MASTS

Professor

Mr David Pritchard

Mr David Pritchard

Dr Guilherme A. Bortolotto de Oliveira

Research Fellow in Polar Marine Ecology

MC

Mr Marco Casoli

MJ

Ms Maria Joao Janeiro

SM

Mr Stuart McQuarrie

VM

Miss Vanya Metodieva

RP

Mr Robert Patchett

JR

Miss Janneke Ransijn

CS

Dr Caya Sievers

RS

Dr Rene Swift

MT

Dr Maria Tello Ramos

LY

Mr Leeban Yusuf

EH

Edwin Hui

ES

Emmajay Sutherland

KV

Kimberley Vincent

JC

Jason Corbett

CO

Charlene Ogilvie

YY

Yang Yang

LM

Lynette Mikula

AS

Alexander South

XY

Xupeng Yu

ÉO

Éadin O'Mahony

TJ

Thomas Jenks

BB

Bobby Beaumont

CO

Collins Ongore

SM

Sybille Marchese

AZ

Anna-Lena Zepernick

AAF

Alicia Ann Farmer

SD

Sohini Dudhat

VL

Vivienne Litzke

BM

Brezo Mateos

EM

Eleanor MacLennan

XK

Xuejia Ke

MS

Martha Simpson

JG

Jacqueline Glencross

LG

Laura Gaskell-Mew

LD

Laura Douglas

GF

Garrett Fundakowski

HC

Haotian Chi

AA

Angela Amlin

RZ

Renjie Zhang

WF

Wendi Fellner

LGF

Laia Garrobe Fonollosa

GW

Georgina Whittome

AV

Alice Veiros

ZB

Zoe Barr

KT

Kalyani Twyman

WM

William Mosedale

AFE

Ada Fontrodona Eslava

KS

Kerstin Stucky

ZY

Zeren Yang

ADR

Ana Drago Rosa

DC

Doris Chen

RM

Richard Mangeni

EG

Eleanor Gourevitch

QS

Qilin Shangguan

JM

Jianyi Mai

AB

Alexander Burslem

EH

Emma Hobbs

JO

Janie Olver

BR

Benjamin Read

AE

Anastasia Ellis

CJ

Chloe Jones

GW

Grant Watt

MA

Madingley Abbs

JS

Julia Sutherland

VH

Veronica Harris

LF

Luis Freitas

PB

Peter Black

NS

Natalie Sinclair

AS

Andrew Seaton

FE

Franca Eichenberger

DDW

Dagmar Der Weduwen

AC

Anna Carberry

EP

Ennio Pecaver

MS

Matthew Steele

JH

Jessica Haghkerdar

JR

James Rimmer

MS

Moray Smith

AZ

Anna Zolotariof

PE

Pietro Esposito

GG

Greig Govenlock

TK

Tristan Kleyn

SK

Sven Kasser

MCIM

Maria Clara Iruzun Martins

LM

Lucas Mathieu

SR

Shannon Richardson

SZ

Shangzhe Zhang

CH

Caroline Haas

BD

Bing Dong

JC

Jingyi Chen

IF

Ines Ferreira

TG

Thomas Green

NATT

Ngoc Anh Thu Trinh

CC

Chedhawat Chokechaipaisarn

BF

Berta Fatas

NG

Nikita Groot

JW

Jasmine Walker

HM

Hayley Mclennan

MG

Mia Goldman

AR

Alix Rommel

SW-L

Stella Wigglesworth - Littlewood

BA

Mrs Bethan Anetts

VB

Miss Vicki Balfour

RB

Mr Rory Beaton

Miss Jessica Fitzgerald

Miss Jessica Fitzgerald

KG

Mrs Katrina Gatherum

SH

Mrs Sarah Harris

JH

Mr James Hicks

TI

Mr Terry Imrie

DL

Mr Duncan Laird

Miss Lynsey Murray

Miss Lynsey Murray

VO

Dr Verena Oehler

BP

Mrs Biljana Petrovic Stojanovska

GR

Mr Grant Robertson

CS

Mr Christopher Simmons-Riach

RS

Mr Ryan Sloan

TS

Mr Troy Sloan

AS

Mr Alasdair Stenhouse

ST

Mr Simon Tero

LT

Mr Lance Thompson

MW

Miss Margaret Wilson

GZ

Miss Greice Zickuhr