Skip navigation to content

Class Representatives 2015-16

School President

Verity Baynton  modlangpresident@st-andrews.ac.uk

Undergraduate Reps

Position Name Email
AR1001 Olle Mjengwa om28@st-andrews.ac.uk
AR2001 Daniel Rey ddr@st-andrews.ac.uk
AR Junior Hons Courtney Dane crd5@st-andrews.ac.uk
AR Senior Hons Charlotte Hignett chh6@st-andrews.ac.uk
CO1001 Poppy Russell pimr@st-andrews.ac.uk
CO2001 Dian Septiyana Anderson dsa3@st-andrews.ac.uk
CO Junior Hons Tomasz Hollanek th45@st-andrews.ac.uk
CO Senior Hons Maggie Sadler mes9@st-andrews.ac.uk
FR1001 Mr Graham Reid gr44@st-andrews.ac.uk
FR2001 Edward Trotter et55@st-andrews.ac.uk
FR Junior Hons Sarah Hepworth sh205@st-andrews.ac.uk
FR Senior Hons Dan Winch djw@st-andrews.ac.uk
GM1003 Sebastian Robson sgr2@st-andrews.ac.uk
GM1001 Charlotte Emma Jiggins cej8@st-andrews.ac.uk
GM2001 James Rickard jcsr@st-andrews.ac.uk
GM Hons Juliet Edwards-Heathcote jeh20@st-andrews.ac.uk
GM Hons Jane Stewart js243@st-andrews.ac.uk
IT1001 Isabel Diane Jacobson idj2@st-andrews.ac.uk
IT1003 Kirsten Michelle Ross kmr21@st-andrews.ac.uk
IT2001 Sophia Staffiero ss304@st-andews.ac.uk
IT Junior Hons Hope Gaffney hg29@st-andrews.ac.uk
IT Senior Hons Emily Lauren Davies eld4@st-andrews.ac.uk
PR1001 Ahmed Youssouf ay27@st-andrews.ac.uk
PR2001 Maitri Kirit Patel mkp5@st-andrews.ac.uk
PR Junior Hons Andrew Fenwick af95@st-andrews.ac.uk
PR Senior Hons Sarah Hathorn sah21@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU1001 Jonathan Barth jmb38@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU1005 Magdalena Polak  mp235@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU2001 Emily Rebecca Hopwood erh6@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU2005 Katie Wood kw87@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU3001 Rebecca Tivey rt39@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU4000 Kira Moessinger km86@st-andrews.ac.uk
RU4000 Rebecca Cullen rac21@st-andrews.ac.uk
SP1001 Max Anthony Gilligan mag23@st-andrews.ac.uk
SP1003 Halima Aliyu Mohammed ham5@st-andrews.ac.uk
SP2001 Ben Thrasher bart@st-andrews.ac.uk
SP Hons Joshua Carlton jc262@st-andrews.ac.uk
SP Hons Jack Hassan jh206@st-andrews.ac.uk

Postgraduate Reps

Position Name Email
PhD Arabic Tiran Manucharyan tm84@st-andrews.ac.uk
PhD Comp Lit Mr Bram van Leuveren bvl@st-andrews.ac.uk
PhD French Charlotte Pearce-Slade cps4@st-andrews.ac.uk
PhD German    
PhD Italian    
PhD Linguistics    
PhD Persian    
PhD Russian    
PhD Spanish/Latin American Karen Angella Brown kab25@st-andrews.ac.uk
MLitt Cultural Identity Studies    
MLitt Crossways    
MLitt French Studies Amanda Nunn an50@st-andrews.ac.uk
MLitt Italian Studies    
MLitt Comparative Literature    
MLitt/MA (Bologna) in German and Comparative Literature Rep Daniel Kopp dk45@st-andrews.ac.uk