2021 John Stuart Mill Cup - Leeds Regional

The scoreboard will automatically update as results are announced. Last update was on 17th May at 01:25.

Group 1

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Allerton High School 2 (132) v (132) 1 The Grammar School at Leeds
The Crypt School 0.5 (123) v (130) 2.5 Allerton High School
The Grammar School at Leeds 3 (173) v (146) 0 The Crypt School
TeamPlayedWinsVotesPoints
Allerton High School 2 2 4.5 262
The Grammar School at Leeds 2 1 4 305
The Crypt School 2 0 0.5 269

Group 2

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Oakham School 0 (118) v (130) 3 James Allen's Girls' School
Carr Manor Community School 2 (122) v (121) 1 Oakham School
James Allen's Girls' School 3 (156) v (121) 0 Carr Manor Community School
TeamPlayedWinsVotesPoints
James Allen's Girls' School 2 2 6 286
Carr Manor Community School 2 1 2 243
Oakham School 2 0 1 239

Group 3

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Newstead Wood School 1.5 (159) v (154) 1.5 Clitheroe Royal Grammar School
The Morley Academy 0 (81) v (146) 3 Newstead Wood School
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 2 (129) v (121) 1 The Morley Academy
TeamPlayedWinsVotesPoints
Newstead Wood School 2 1.5 4.5 305
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School 2 1.5 3.5 283
The Morley Academy 2 0 1 202

Group 4

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Thomas Gainsborough School 0 (107) v (139) 3 Solihull School
St Cyprian's School 3 (127) v (104) 0 Thomas Gainsborough School
Solihull School 3 (139) v (122) 0 St Cyprian's School
TeamPlayedWinsVotesPoints
Solihull School 2 2 6 278
St Cyprian's School 2 1 3 249
Thomas Gainsborough School 2 0 0 211

Semi Final 1

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Allerton High School 2 (140) v (137) 1 James Allen's Girls' School

Semi Final 2

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Newstead Wood School 0.5 (137) v (144) 2.5 Solihull School

Third Place Match

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
James Allen's Girls' School 0 (134) v (148) 3 Newstead Wood School

Final

Votes (Points) (Points) Votes
Allerton High School 2 (154) v (141) 1 Solihull School