Skip navigation to content

Events

Showing events for

There are no events this month. Please select another month.

Why you should use EPR to detect protein conformational changes and local hydration dynamics
Wednesday 28 February 2018 1:00 PM

Scottish Fairtrade Forum and Mzuzu Coffee Producer Talk
Wednesday 28 February 2018 12:15 PM

SkillShare: Banana Peel Cake
Tuesday 27 February 2018 6:30 PM

Converge Challenge 2018 Workshop
Monday 26 February 2018 2:00 PM

Archaeological Society Lecture
Tuesday 27 February 2018 5:15 PM

Archaeological Society Lecture
Thursday 01 March 2018 8:00 PM

Apprenticeships - could it work for your School or Unit?
Friday 09 March 2018 10:30 AM

George A Romero @ St Andrews
Monday 05 March 2018 5:00 PM

Learning the Lessons of Quantum Mechanics
Monday 12 November 2018 5:15 PM

Can Compassion Transform Society?
Monday 01 October 2018 5:15 PM

Truth and Myth about Darwinism and Christianity
Monday 05 March 2018 5:15 PM

Randomise Me
Thursday 08 March 2018 7:00 PM

CREEM seminar
Wednesday 14 March 2018 2:00 PM

Pure maths colloquium
Thursday 01 March 2018 4:00 PM

Free Public Lecture: The Story of Us
Saturday 03 March 2018 3:00 PM

Chocolate Nests Skillshare
Tuesday 06 March 2018 3:00 PM

The Chocolate Case
Friday 02 March 2018 6:00 PM

From the ‘Gothic’ to the ‘Medieval’: Romanticism, Architecture, History, 1800—1840
Wednesday 11 April 2018 5:15 PM

St Andrews Through Time Walk
Saturday 16 June 2018 2:00 PM

Young Archaeologists: Curious Clothing
Saturday 30 June 2018 2:00 PM

MUSA: Rock-pooling
Sunday 17 June 2018 2:00 PM

Out of the Box: Summer Solstice
Sunday 24 June 2018 1:00 PM

Out of the Box: Summer Solstice
Sunday 17 June 2018 1:00 PM

Out of the Box: Summer Solstice
Sunday 10 June 2018 1:00 PM

Dunkirk Film and Talk
Thursday 07 June 2018 10:30 AM

Science of Sound
Monday 04 June 2018 3:00 PM

MUSA: Science of Sound
Monday 04 June 2018 2:00 PM

Out of the Box: Summer Solstice
Sunday 03 June 2018 1:00 PM

Electro-magnificent Science
Saturday 17 March 2018 2:00 PM

Electro-magnificent Science
Saturday 17 March 2018 1:00 PM

Baby MUSA: Light and Dark
Friday 04 May 2018 10:15 AM

Ever to Excel: An Afternoon of Discovery
Saturday 19 May 2018 2:00 PM

Young Archaeologists: Rotten Romans
Saturday 26 May 2018 2:00 PM

Out of the Box: Eco-Maynia
Sunday 06 May 2018 1:00 PM

Still Alice: part of Dementia Awareness Week
Thursday 10 May 2018 10:30 AM

Out of the Box: Eco-Maynia
Sunday 13 May 2018 1:00 PM

Out of the Box: Eco-Maynia
Sunday 20 May 2018 1:00 PM

Out of the Box: Eco-Maynia
Sunday 27 May 2018 1:00 PM

Medieval Mayhem
Monday 07 May 2018 11:00 AM

St Andrews Through Time Walk
Monday 28 May 2018 2:00 PM

Sounding Out Astronomy
Saturday 05 May 2018 2:30 PM

Authorship, Genius and Reproduction in Angelica Kauffman
Wednesday 11 April 2018 4:15 PM

Photographic and Textual Portraits of Authors in 19th-century France
Wednesday 14 March 2018 4:15 PM

Cézanne's Use of Ton, or harmony through thick and thin
Wednesday 07 March 2018 4:15 PM

Time's Witnesses: Women's Voices from the Holocaust
Thursday 05 April 2018 5:15 PM

Organ Concert by Sean Heath (Keyboardist in Residence)
Tuesday 06 March 2018 1:10 PM

CFS Speaker Series: Currents in Non-Fiction Virtual Reality
Wednesday 28 February 2018 2:30 PM

War in Human Societies: interdisciplinary perspectives
Friday 18 May 2018 9:00 AM

St Leonard's College Postgraduate Lectures
Thursday 19 April 2018 3:30 PM

St Leonard's College Postgraduate Lectures
Thursday 08 March 2018 3:30 PM

Alumni Festival Weekend 2018
Friday 13 April 2018 12:00 AM

Baby MUSA: Our Bodies
Friday 01 June 2018 10:15 AM

C19c Brown paper-bag research seminar series 2017-18
Wednesday 16 May 2018 1:00 PM

Casanova Undressed: A Sky Arts and Balandi Production (2016)
Wednesday 09 May 2018 7:00 PM

The Enthusiasm Project
Wednesday 02 May 2018 7:00 PM

Screening and Discussion: Russian Jews (2014 to 2016)
Friday 27 April 2018 4:30 PM

Digital transformations in Modern Languages research
Thursday 26 April 2018 4:00 PM

Human Zoos in Scotland
Wednesday 25 April 2018 6:00 PM

Concept of the Transformational Leap in the History of Russian Culture
Thursday 19 April 2018 4:00 PM

C19c Brown paper-bag research seminar series
Wednesday 18 April 2018 1:00 PM

C19c Brown paper-bag research seminar series 2017-18
Wednesday 14 March 2018 1:00 PM

The Break-Up of Serbo-Croation and the Gorani of Kosovo
Tuesday 17 April 2018 5:15 PM

Speaking For Themselves: Early Soviet Queer Agenda From Below
Monday 16 April 2018 5:00 PM

Pressurizing the Politics of The Crucible: The Possibilities of a Dialectical, Brechtian Production
Thursday 12 April 2018 4:00 PM

Human Zoos: The Couple in the Cage
Wednesday 11 April 2018 6:00 PM

Human Zoos: Putting People on Display
Monday 09 April 2018 12:00 AM

Slanguages: Co-Creating a Touring Multilingual Visual Arts Exhibition
Thursday 05 April 2018 4:00 PM

Science and the Arts in Contemporary Latin America: Towards a Life in Common
Thursday 15 March 2018 4:00 PM

Byre World: Nueve reinas
Wednesday 14 March 2018 7:00 PM

Closing and opening the Asylum: Franco Basaglia and the radical psychiatry movement in Italy in the 1960s and 1970s
Thursday 01 March 2018 4:00 PM

Byre World: The Uncondemned
Wednesday 28 February 2018 7:00 PM

From the Corners of The Brothers Karamazov: Minor Characters in Dostoevsky’s Last Novel
Wednesday 28 February 2018 5:00 PM

The Natural History of Parasites
Saturday 17 March 2018 11:00 AM

International Women's Day Lecture: Leveraging Big Data to Dissect Common, Complex Metabolic Traits
Friday 09 March 2018 1:00 PM

Baby MUSA Time: Space Explorers
Friday 02 March 2018 10:15 AM

Out of the Box: Springtime
Sunday 04 March 2018 1:00 PM

StAnza Creative Writing Workshop
Wednesday 07 March 2018 2:00 PM

Films and Artefacts Series: Paterson
Thursday 08 March 2018 10:30 AM

StAnza Digital Installation
Thursday 08 March 2018 10:00 AM

StAnza Musings@MUSA
Thursday 08 March 2018 12:00 PM

Out of the Box: Springtime
Sunday 11 March 2018 1:00 PM

Wild About St Andrews
Saturday 10 March 2018 11:00 AM

The Women Who Shaped St Andrews
Sunday 18 March 2018 6:00 PM

Out of the Box: Springtime
Sunday 25 March 2018 1:00 PM

Out of the Box: Curious Creatures
Sunday 01 April 2018 1:00 PM

Deep Sea Creatures
Monday 02 April 2018 10:00 AM

Deep Sea Creatures
Monday 02 April 2018 11:00 AM

Modern Masterpiece
Thursday 05 April 2018 1:00 PM

Baby MUSA time: Funny Faces
Friday 06 April 2018 10:15 AM

Medieval Mosaics
Monday 09 April 2018 10:00 AM

Medieval Mosaics
Monday 09 April 2018 11:00 AM

Standing on the Shoulders of Giants Walking Tour
Tuesday 20 March 2018 6:00 PM

The Women Who Shaped St Andrews
Friday 13 April 2018 7:15 PM

Portrait Masterclass
Saturday 14 April 2018 2:00 PM

Out of the Box:Curious Creatures
Sunday 15 April 2018 1:00 PM

Still Life Masterclass
Saturday 28 April 2018 2:00 PM

Out of the Box: Curious Creatures
Sunday 29 April 2018 1:00 PM

Writing 1859
Thursday 01 March 2018 5:15 PM

Music Talks with Gillian Mitchell: British Pop Stars and Pantomime from the 1950s to the 1970s
Wednesday 07 February 2018 2:30 PM

University GandS Society presents Princess Ida
Saturday 21 April 2018 2:30 PM

University GandS Society presents Princess Ida
Friday 20 April 2018 7:30 PM

University GandS Society presents Princess Ida
Saturday 21 April 2018 7:30 PM

Organ Concert by William Peart (Birmingham Conservatoire)
Tuesday 10 April 2018 1:10 PM

How Not to Make Babies - the George Jack Memorial Lecture
Monday 09 April 2018 5:15 PM

Trapped in Amber: On the Materialities of Media Memory
Tuesday 15 May 2018 2:00 PM

Film Screening: 'The Sun Island' and discussion with the director
Monday 14 May 2018 5:00 PM

Music Talks with Parmis Mozafari
Wednesday 28 February 2018 2:30 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert: music performed by the MusSoc Committee
Friday 20 April 2018 1:10 PM

The Music Society Singers and Ukelear Fusion present Throwback
Sunday 29 April 2018 7:30 PM

Byre Opera Presents Handel's Xerxes
Sunday 24 June 2018 7:30 PM

Lunchtime concert for J S Bach's 333rd birthday: Kirsty Main (violin) and Sean Heath (harpsichord)
Wednesday 14 March 2018 1:10 PM

St Andrews Renaissance Singers: Gloria!
Sunday 22 April 2018 1:10 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert: piano recital by Elle Kosman
Friday 27 April 2018 1:10 PM

On the Town: A Bernstein Centenary Celebration
Friday 27 April 2018 7:30 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert by vocal students of Jessica Leary
Friday 06 April 2018 1:10 PM

Big BUStA and University of St Andrews Big Band
Thursday 19 April 2018 7:30 PM

St Andrews Concert Series present Roy How
Thursday 08 March 2018 7:30 PM

Scottish Chamber Orchestra: Dvorák Violin Concerto
Wednesday 14 March 2018 7:30 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert: Mozart 'Kegelstatt' Trio for piano, clarinet and viola
Friday 13 April 2018 1:10 PM

Organ Concert by the University Organ Scholars
Tuesday 24 April 2018 1:10 PM

Xerxes in the Garden
Saturday 02 June 2018 10:00 AM

St Andrews Symphony Orchestra Concert
Thursday 26 April 2018 7:30 PM

St Andrews Chorus presents Haydn's The Seasons
Saturday 28 April 2018 7:30 PM

St Salvator's Chapel Choir: Bach Cantata Concert
Sunday 08 April 2018 7:30 PM

Saxophone Masterclass with Andrew Middleton
Thursday 15 March 2018 11:00 AM

Lunchtime Concert by Music Centre Scholarship Holders
Wednesday 25 April 2018 1:10 PM

Compline
Thursday 26 April 2018 10:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 12 April 2018 10:00 PM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 27 May 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 20 May 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 13 May 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 06 May 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 29 April 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 22 April 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 15 April 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 08 April 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 01 April 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 11 March 2018 11:00 AM

Sunday Worship
Sunday 04 March 2018 11:00 AM

SHINE: Sounding out Astronomy
Saturday 05 May 2018 2:30 PM

University Madrigal Group On the Rocks
Friday 13 April 2018 7:00 PM

English Research Seminar
Wednesday 04 April 2018 5:15 PM

Scottish Chamber Orchestra lunchtime concert by Nikita Naumov (double bass)
Wednesday 04 April 2018 1:10 PM

Lunchtime concert by Music Centre Scholarship holders
Wednesday 18 April 2018 1:10 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert: St Andrews Strings Bach
Friday 02 March 2018 1:10 PM

University Opera Society presents Offenbach's Orpheus in the Underworld
Sunday 04 March 2018 7:00 PM

Byre Opera Presents Handel's Xerxes
Saturday 23 June 2018 7:30 PM

St Andrews Strings and University of St Andrews Chamber Choir
Saturday 14 April 2018 7:30 PM

Lunchtime Concert by the Wallace Collection
Wednesday 28 February 2018 1:10 PM

University Opera Society presents Offenbach’s Orpheus in the Underworld
Monday 05 March 2018 7:00 PM

University Madrigal Group Concert
Friday 02 March 2018 7:30 PM

St Andrews Chamber Orchestra: Beethoven and Sibelius
Sunday 11 March 2018 7:30 PM

Music Society lunchtime concert: Brass Chamber Group
Friday 16 March 2018 1:10 PM

St Andrews and Fife Community Orchestra Spring Concert with Alec Frank-Gemmill.
Wednesday 25 April 2018 7:30 PM

Lunchtime Concert by Mary-Jannet Leith (recorder) and Thomas Allery (harpsichord)
Wednesday 11 April 2018 1:10 PM

University Madrigal Group Summer Concert
Sunday 27 May 2018 11:00 AM

Lunchtime Concert by pupils of St Mary's Music School
Wednesday 07 March 2018 1:10 PM

St Andrews Concert Series presents the Fitzwilliam String Quartet
Thursday 05 April 2018 7:30 PM

Organ Concert by Chris Bragg (St Andrews)
Tuesday 17 April 2018 1:10 PM

Organ Concert by Domenico Gioffré (Royal College of Music)
Tuesday 13 March 2018 1:10 PM

Music Society Lunchtime Concert by vocal students of Jonathan May
Friday 09 March 2018 1:10 PM

Music in Museums: Music Centre Scholarship Saxophone Quartet
Sunday 08 April 2018 2:30 PM

Scottish Chamber Orchestra: C. P. E. Bach Cello Concerto
Wednesday 18 April 2018 7:30 PM

Byre Opera Presents Handel's Xerxes
Friday 22 June 2018 7:30 PM

Celebrity organ concert by Matthew Owens (Wells Cathedral)
Sunday 04 March 2018 7:30 PM

Organ Concert by Sam Bristow (Birmingham Conservatoire)
Tuesday 03 April 2018 1:10 PM

St Andrews Baroque Ensemble
Thursday 03 May 2018 7:30 PM

Organ Concert for New Music Week by Dorien Schouten (Netherlands)
Tuesday 27 February 2018 1:10 PM

Special film screening with live musical accompaniment: Foolish Wives (Erich von Stroheim, 1922)
Wednesday 28 February 2018 7:00 PM

Pathologies of Leadership in Greek Epic and Tragedy
Wednesday 18 April 2018 4:00 PM

Experience, Emotion and Reflexive Practice in Leadership Formation
Wednesday 14 March 2018 3:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 19 April 2018 10:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 12 April 2018 10:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 05 April 2018 10:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 08 March 2018 10:00 PM

Compline
Thursday 01 March 2018 10:00 PM

February 2018  >>
S M T W T F S
        01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      

Submit an event

News

Media enquiries

600th anniversary

See also

RSS feeds