pixel

CDMA Paper Series

Working Papers
Conference Papers Information

2014 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

1407
Jess Benhabib, George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
1406
George W. Evans, Roger Guesnerie and Bruce McGough
 
1405
Tatiana Damjanovic and Šarūnas Girdėnas
 
1404
Andrew Hughes Hallett, Ansgar Rannenberg and Sven Schreiber
 
1403
Shoujian Zhang
 
1402
Shoujian Zhang
 
1401
Alex Trew
 

 

2013 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

1311
Gang Sun
 
1310
Gang Sun
 
1309
Michael B Devereux, Ozge Senay and Alan Sutherland
 
1308
Emanuel Gasteiger
 
1307
Theodore Koutmeridis
 
1306
William A. Branch and George W. Evans
 
1305
Agnieszka Markiewicz and Andreas Pick
 
1304
Kevin J. Lansing and Agnieszka Markiewicz
 
1303
Pei Kuang
 
1302
Pei Kuang, M. Schröder and Q. Wang
 
1301
Emanuel Gasteiger and Shoujian Zhang
 

 

2012 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

1210
Vladislav Damjanovic
 
1209
George W. Evans and Kaushik Mitra
 
1208
Seong-Hoon Kim and Seongman Moon
 
1207
Gonzalo F. Forgues-Puccio and Ibrahim M. Okumu
 
1206
Gunes Kamber, Christie Smith and Christoph Thoenissen
 
1205
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
1204
William Branch, George W. Evans and Bruce McGough
 
1203
George W. Evans, Seppo Honkapohja, Thomas Sargent and Noah Williams
 
1202
Kaushik Mitra, George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
1201
Seong-Hoon Kim and Seongman Moon
 

 

2011 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

1116
Seong-Hoon Kim
 
1115
Gunes Kamber and Christoph Thoenissen
 
1114
Gary S. Shea
 
1113
Liam Graham
 
1112
Liam Graham
 
1111
Kaushik Mitra, George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
1110
Gary S. Shea
 
1109
Andrew Mays and Gary S. Shea
 
1108
Gunes Kamber and Christoph Thoenissen
 
1107
Keith Blackburn and Gonzalo F. Forgues-Puccio
 
1106
Oscar Pavlov and Mark Weder
 
1105
Michal Horvath
 
1104
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
1103
Charles Nolan and Alex Trew
 
1102
Seppo Honkapohja, Kaushik Mitra and George W. Evans
 
1101
George W. Evans
 

 

2010 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

1015
Sayantan Ghosal, Marcus Miller and Kannika Thampanishvong
 
1014
Paolo Gelain and Marco Guerrazzi
 
1013
Mark Weder
 
1012
Alex Trew
 
1011
William A. Branch and George W. Evans
 
1010
William A. Branch and George W. Evans
 
1009
Andrew Hughes Hallett and Drew Scott
 
1008
George W. Evans, Seppo Honkapohja and Kaushik Mitra
 
1007
Ozge Senay and Alan Sutherland
 
1006
Ozge Senay and Alan Sutherland
 
1005
Ozge Senay and Alan Sutherland
 
1004
Arnab Bhattacharjee and Sean Holly
 
1003
Arnab Bhattacharjee and Sean Holly
 
1002
Paul Levine, Joseph Pearlman, George Perendia and Bo Yang
 
1001
Sharon Harrison and Mark Weder
 

 

2009 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0909
Ansgar Rannenberg
 
0908
Fabio Aricò
 
0907
Tatiana Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0906
Alex Trew
 
0905
Parantap Basu and Christoph Thoenissen
 
0904
Alex Trew
 
0903
Ansgar Rannenberg
 
0902
James Bullard, George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
0901
Sharon Harrison and Mark Weder
 

 

2008 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0810
Charles Nolan and Christoph Thoenissen
 
0809
Alex Trew
 
0808
Arnab Bhattacharjee, Jagjit S. Chadha and Qi Sun
 
0807
Tatiana Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0806
Barbara Annicchiarico, Luisa Corrado and Alessandra Pelloni
 
0805
Michal Horvath
 
0804
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0803
Christoph Thoenissen
 
0802
George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
0801
Michal Horvath
 

 

2007 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0723
Arnab Bhattacharjee, Eduardo de Castro and (Late) Chris Jensen-Butler
 
0722
Paul Levine, Joseph Pearlman and George Perendia
 
0721
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0720
Andreas Humpe and Peter Macmillan
 
0719
George W. Evans and Seppo Honkapohja
 
0718
Sayantan Ghosal and Kannika Thampanishvong
 
0717
George W. Evans, Seppo Honkapohja and Kaushik Mitra
 
0716
Gary S. Shea
 
0715
Ozge Senay
 
0714
Geethanjali Selvaretnam
 
0713
Arnab Bhattacharjee, Chris Higson, Sean Holly and Paul Kattuman
 
0712
Alex Trew
 
0711
Sayantan Ghosal and Kannika Thampanishvong
 
0710
Sayantan Ghosal and Kannika Thampanishvong
 
0709
Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0708
Elisa Newby
 
0707
Elisa Newby
 
0706
Laurence Lasselle, Serge Svizzero and Clem Tisdell
 
0705
Marta Aloi and Laurence Lasselle
 
0704
Parantap Basu and Christoph Thoenissen
 
0703
Michal Horvath
 
0702
Alex Trew
 
0701
Joseph Pearlman
 

 

2006 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0612
Arnab Bhattacharjee and Sean Holly
 
0611
Tatiana Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0610
John Fender and Neil Rankin
 
0609
Christoph Thoenissen
 
0608
Sumru G. Altug and Murta Usman
 
0607
Michal Horvath
 
0606
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0605
Gary S. Shea
 
0604
Nikola Bokan and Andrew Hughes Hallett
 
0603
Jagjit S. Chadha and Luisa Corrado
 
0602
Jagjit S. Chadha, Peter Macmillan and Charles Nolan
 
0601
Mark Weder
 

 

2005 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0512
Gary S. Shea
 
0511
Arnab Bhattacharjee and Christoph Thoenissen
 
0510
Tatiana Damjanovic, Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0509
Tatiana Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0508
Gary S. Shea
 
0507
Alex Trew
 
0506
Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0505
Vladislav Damjanovic and Charles Nolan
 
0504
Huw Dixon and Engin Kara
 
0503
Arnab Bhattacharjee and Sean Holly
 
0502
Sugata Ghosh and Charles Nolan
 
0501
Charles Nolan and Christoph Thoenissen
 

 

2004 Working Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 ]

0407
Norbert Janssen, Charles Nolan and Ryland Thomas
 
0406
Jagjit S. Chadha and Charles Nolan
 
0405
Mark Weder
 
0404
Sumru Altug, Fanny S. Demers and Michel Demers
 
0403
Jagjit S. Chadha, Lucio Sarno and Giorgio Valente
 
0402
Anamaria Nicolae and Charles Nolan
 
0401
Jagjit S. Chadha and Charles Nolan
 

2009 Conference Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008| Photos]

C0901
Laura Povoledo (UWE)
 
C0902
Tatiana Kirsanova (Exeter) and Christoph Himmels (Exeter)
 
       
C0903
Patrick Minford (Cardiff and CEPR), Vo Phuong Mai Le (Cardiff) and Michael Wickens (Cardiff, York and CEPR)
 
C0904
Parantap Basu (Durham), Max Gillman (Cardiff) and Joseph Pearlman (London Metropolitan)
 
C0905
Ioana Moldovan (Glasgow), Campbell Leith (Glasgow) and Raffaele Rossi (Glasgow)
 
C0906
Neil Rankin (York) and Sebastiano Daros (Warwick and Bank of England)
 
C0907
Elisa Newby (Cambridge)
 
C0908
Tony Yates (Bank of England) with joint with Rhys Bidder (New York)  and Kalin Nikolov (Bank of England)
 
C0909
Paul Levine, Joseph Pearlman, George Perendia and Bo Yang
 

2008 Conference Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2009 |Photos]

C0801
David Meenagh (Cardiff University), Patrick Minford (Cardiff University and CEPR), Michael Wickensy (Cardiff University, University of York and CEPR)
 
C0802
Anurag Banerjee (Durham University) and Parantap Basu (Durham University)
 
C0803
Cambell Leith (University of Glasgow) and Simon Wren-Lewis (University of Oxford)
 
       
C0805
Peter Sinclair, Guy Spier and Tom Skinner
 
C0806
Guido Ascari (University of Pavia) and Tiziano Ropele (Bank of Italy)
 
C0808
George W. Evans (University of Oregon,
University of St. Andrews) and Seppo Honkapohja (Bank of Finland, University of Cambridge)
 
C0809
Sean Holly and Ivan Petrella
 
C0814
Richard Harrison (Bank of England), Haroon Mumtaz (Bank of England) and Tony Yates (Bank of England)
 

2007 Conference Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2008 | 2009 | Photos]

C0701
Parantap Basu (Durham), Andrei Semenovz (York) and Kenji Wadax (Keio)
 
C0702
Christopher Adam (Oxford) and David Cobham (Heriot-Watt)
 
C0703
Max Gillman (Cardiff) and Michal Kejak (CERGE-EI)
 
C0704
Liam Graham (UCL) and Stephen Wright (Birkbeck)
 
C0705
Nobuhiro Kiyotaki (Princeton), Alexander Michaelides (LSE) and Kalin Nikolov (Bank of England and LSE)
 
C0706
Michael B. Devereux (British Columbia) and Alan Sutherland (St Andrews)
 
C0707
Guido Ascari(Pavia - Italy) and Neil Rankin (Warwick University)
 
C0708
Jonathan Thomas (Edinbouyrgh) and Andy Snell
 
C0709
David Meenagh(Cardiff University), Patrick Minford(Cardiff University and CEPR) and Michael Wickensy(Cardiff University and University of New York)

 

 

C0710
Martin Ellison(Oxford University), Joseph Pearlman(London Metropolitan University)

 

 

2006 Conference Papers [Top | 2004 | 2005 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Photos]

C0601
Parantap Basu (Durham)
 
C0602
David Cobham (Heriot-Watt)
 
C0603
Andy Snell (Edinburgh) and Jonathan Thomas (Edinburgh)
 
C0604
Szilárd Benk (Magyar Nemzeti Bank and Central European University), Max Gillman (Cardiff and Hungarian Academy of Sciences) and Michal Kejak (CERGE-EI)
 
C0605
Campbell Leith (Glasgow) and Simon Wren-Lewis (Exeter)
 
C0606
Patrick Minford (Cardiff and CEPR), David Meenagh (Cardiff) and Jiang Wang (Cardiff)
 
C0607
Jim Malley (Glasgow) and Hassan Molana (Dundee)
 
C0608
Peter Sinclair (Birmingham)
 
C0609
Tatiana Kirsanova (Exeter) and Simon Wren-Lewis (Exeter)
 
C0610
Peter N. Smith (York) and Mike Wickens (York)
 
       

2005 Conference Papers [Top | 2004 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Photos]

C0501
Martin Ellison (Warwick) and Neil Rankin (Warwick)
 
C0502
Sanjay Banerjee (McGill) and Parantap Basu (Durham)
 
C0503
Vito Polito (York) Mike Wickens (York)
 
C0504
Giovanni Lombardo (ECB) and Alan Sutherland (St Andrews)
 
C0505
Hassan Molana (Dundee) and Catia Montagna (Dundee)
 
C0506
Campbell Leith (Glasgow) and Simon Wren-Lewis (Exeter)
 
       

2004 Conference Papers [Top | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Photos]

C0401
Parantap Basu (Durham) and Alessandra Guariglia (Nottingham)
 
C0402
V. Anton Muscatelli (Glasgow and CESifo, Munich) Patrizio Tirelli (Milano-Bicocca) and Carmine Trecroci (Brescia)
 
C0403
Nobuhiro Kiyotaki (LSE) and Ricardo Lagos (FRB Minneapolis and New York)
 
C0404
Luisa Corrado (Rome 'Tor Vergata') and Sean Holly (Cambridge)
 
C0405
Gianluca Benigno (LSE and CEPR) and Christoph Thoenissen (St Andrews)
 
C0406
Seppo Honkapohja (Cambridge) and Kaushik Mitra (Royal Holloway, London)
 
C0407
Keith Blackburn (Manchester), Niloy Bose (Wisconsin) and M. Emranul Haque (Nottingham)
 

 

Information [Top]

The working paper series and conference paper series can also be found on RePEc. Affiliates wishing to identify with the Centre should use the handle RePEc:edi:cdstauk.

For further information, for copies of papers in these series, or to subscribe to e-mail notification, contact:

CDMA
Castlecliffe, School of Economics and Finance
University of St Andrews, Fife, KY16 9AL
Scotland, UK

Email: cdma@st-andrews.ac.uk
Tel: +44 (0) 1334 462420;
Fax: +44 (0) 1334 462444.

 

 

Contact